PPAC Book Fair

GOOD GAME @ THE PPAC Book Fair This Weekend!

PPAC Book Fair: March 29th & 30th 12-6pm Participants (Partial list) Draw Down Books Conveyor Arts The Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University Oranbeg Press Spaces Corners MACK Matt Cavanaugh Vox Populi Photo Book Arts ICA Philadelphia Ryan Foley Aperture Foundation Light Work Flat Fix Good Game Magazine Houseboat Press Empty Stretch Kyle Tata & Ginevra Shay TBW Books Locks Gallery Bodega Artist Talks/Presentations/ Events: Saturday: Alien She Panel Discussion/12-2pm Anouk Kruithof+Christof Nüssli/ 2:15pm Denise Wolff- Aperture Foundation/ 3:15pm Thilde Jensen +Valerio Spada/4:15pm Jen Davis/6pm Sunday: Coffee & Doughnuts reception @ ICA table in celebration of their newest publications/12pm Alien She Zine Workshop/ 12-2pm Gerard Gaskin signing copies of “Legendary” @ The Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University table/ 2-5pm Alex Klein, Kate Kraczon, and Liz Park (ICA Philadelphia), and designer Mark Owens: “Animating the Archive: Excursus and ICA@50.”/ 1pm Paul Salveson/ 2:15pm Christina Labey- Conveyor Arts/ 3:15pm Rachel D’Agostino- Library Company/ 4:15pm Melissa Catanese- Spaces Corners/ 5:15pm

PPAC Book Fair: March 29th & 30th 12-6pm

Participants (Partial list)
Draw Down Books
Conveyor Arts
The Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University
Oranbeg Press
Spaces Corners
MACK
Matt Cavanaugh
Vox Populi
Photo Book Arts
ICA Philadelphia
Ryan Foley
Aperture Foundation
Light Work
Flat Fix
Good Game Magazine
Houseboat Press
Empty Stretch
Kyle Tata & Ginevra Shay
TBW Books
Locks Gallery
Bodega

Artist Talks/Presentations/ Events:

Saturday:
Alien She Panel Discussion/12-2pm
Anouk Kruithof+Christof Nüssli/ 2:15pm
Denise Wolff- Aperture Foundation/ 3:15pm
Thilde Jensen +Valerio Spada/4:15pm
Jen Davis/6pm

Sunday:
Coffee & Doughnuts reception @ ICA table in celebration of their newest publications/12pm
Alien She Zine Workshop/ 12-2pm
Gerard Gaskin signing copies of “Legendary” @ The Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University table/ 2-5pm
Alex Klein, Kate Kraczon, and Liz Park (ICA Philadelphia), and designer Mark Owens: “Animating the Archive: Excursus and ICA@50.”/ 1pm
Paul Salveson/ 2:15pm
Christina Labey- Conveyor Arts/ 3:15pm
Rachel D’Agostino- Library Company/ 4:15pm
Melissa Catanese- Spaces Corners/ 5:15pm